Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru
Dr. Krishna C. Kilaru
Last updated: May 27, 2024

Dr. Krishna C. Kilaru

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1598152936

Dr. Krishna C. Kilaru

Hospitalist

He is located at 267 Grant Street in Bridgeport, CT 06610. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598152936. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 384-4677. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Krishna C. Kilaru is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • ST THOMAS, VI, 00802-3634

Bills through: Acute Alternative Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2012

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL
267 GRANT STREET
BRIDGEPORT, 6610 CT
(203) 384-3000
ROY LESTER SCHNEIDER HOSPITAL,THE
9048 SUGAR ESTATE
ST THOMAS, 801 VI
(809) 776-8311

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 26 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Nana Yamfo Nkoom Kwesi Amoah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 East Mountain Drive Wilkes Barre, 18711, PA
Dr. Uzma Malik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3030 Westchester Avenue Purchase, 10577, NY
Dr. Ashanee Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 267 Grant Street Bridgeport, 6610, CT
Dr. Rajiv Matthew Mallipudi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 267 Grant Street Bridgeport, 6610, CT
Dr. Tarek Amin Mikati
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2510 30th Avenue Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. William Cheuk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 267 Grant Street Bridgeport, 6610, CT
Dr. Mohammad Atiqul Islam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 267 Grant Street Bridgeport, 6610, CT
Dr. Steluta Nedelcuta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 267 Grant Street Bridgeport, 6610, CT
Dr. Lavneet Chawla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 267 Grant Street Bridgeport, 6610, CT

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru is affiliated with BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru?

Dr. Krishna Chaitanya Kilaru's office is located at 267 Grant Street in Bridgeport, CT 06610.